|

Current local time in Banyuates, Indonesia

6:41 :23 PM

18:41 :23

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Banyuates Time

Want to convert Banyuates time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyuates time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyuates WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banyuates Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyuates Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoeates, Banjuates, Banyuates
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62