|

Current local time in Caruban, Indonesia

10:13 :04 AM

10:13 :04

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Caruban Time

Want to convert Caruban time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caruban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caruban WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caruban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Caruban Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Caruban, Charuban, Tjaroeban, Tjaruban
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' S Latitude / 111° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62