|

Current local time in Cermee, Indonesia

2:27 :22 PM

14:27 :22

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cermee Time

Want to convert Cermee time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cermee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cermee WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cermee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cermee Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cerme, Cermee, Tjerme
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' S Latitude / 114° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62