|

Current local time in Cikajang, Indonesia

2:49 :59 PM

14:49 :59

Friday, January 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikajang Time

Want to convert Cikajang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikajang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikajang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikajang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikajang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chikajang, Cikajang, Tjikadjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62