|

Current local time in Cisaga, Indonesia

7:03 :34 PM

19:03 :34

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisaga Time

Want to convert Cisaga time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisaga WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisaga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisaga, Tjisaga, Tjisaga Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62