|

Current local time in Dayeuhluhur, Indonesia

6:17 :41 PM

18:17 :41

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Dayeuhluhur Time

Want to convert Dayeuhluhur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayeuhluhur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayeuhluhur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayeuhluhur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dayeuhluhur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Dajeon-loehoer, Dajeuh-loehoer, Dajeuh-luhur, Dayeuhluhur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 108° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62