|

Current local time in Garawangi, Indonesia

1:58 :58 AM

01:58 :58

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Garawangi Time

Want to convert Garawangi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garawangi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garawangi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Garawangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Garawangi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Garangwangi, Garawangi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' S Latitude / 108° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62