|

Current local time in Jenggawah, Indonesia

9:17 :38 AM

09:17 :38

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Jenggawah Time

Want to convert Jenggawah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jenggawah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jenggawah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jenggawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jenggawah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djanggawah, Djenggawah, Djenggawak, Jenggawah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 15' S Latitude / 113° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62