|

Current local time in Lubukjambi, Indonesia

8:12 :58 AM

08:12 :58

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (WIB)

Convert Lubukjambi Time

Want to convert Lubukjambi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lubukjambi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lubukjambi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lubukjambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lubukjambi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Labuk Jambi, Loeboekdjambi, Loeboekjambi, Lubok Jambi, Lubukdjambi, Lubukjambi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 39' S Latitude / 101° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62