|

Current local time in Luragung, Indonesia

7:55 :11 PM

19:55 :11

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Luragung Time

Want to convert Luragung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luragung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luragung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luragung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Luragung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Loerah goen-landeuh, Loerah goeng-landeuh, Loerahagoeng-landeuh, Loerangoen-landeuh, Luragung, Lurahagung-landeuh, Lurahgung, Lurahgung-Landeuh
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' S Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62