|

Current local time in Mayang, Indonesia

3:57 :57 AM

03:57 :57

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Mayang Time

Want to convert Mayang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mayang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Majang, Mayang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' S Latitude / 113° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62