|

Current local time in Pakenjeng, Indonesia

7:47 :49 AM

07:47 :49

Friday, April 3, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pakenjeng Time

Want to convert Pakenjeng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pakenjeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pakenjeng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pakenjeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pakenjeng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pakendjeng, Pakenjeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 107° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62