|

Current local time in Pasean, Indonesia

9:27 :05 PM

21:27 :05

Saturday, 10 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Pasean Time

Want to convert Pasean time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasean time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasean WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pasean Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pasean Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pasean, Pasian
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 113° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62