|

Current local time in Prupuh, Indonesia

2:21 :40 PM

14:21 :40

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIB)

Convert Prupuh Time

Want to convert Prupuh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prupuh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prupuh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prupuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Prupuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Proepoeh, Prupuh
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' S Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62