|

Current local time in Puger, Indonesia

12:13 :01 AM

00:13 :01

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Puger Time

Want to convert Puger time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puger time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puger WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Puger Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poeger, Poeger-koelon, Puger, Puger-kulon
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 22' S Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62