|

Current local time in Purwoharjo, Indonesia

2:57 :38 PM

14:57 :38

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Purwoharjo Time

Want to convert Purwoharjo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purwoharjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purwoharjo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Purwoharjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Purwoharjo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Purwohardjo, Purwoharjo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 30' S Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62