|

Current local time in Sumberanyar, Indonesia

12:51 :32 AM

00:51 :32

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sumberanyar Time

Want to convert Sumberanyar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumberanyar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumberanyar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumberanyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumberanyar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemberanjar, Sumberanjar, Sumberanyar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' S Latitude / 114° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62