|

Current local time in Sumberbaru, Indonesia

7:30 :53 AM

07:30 :53

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sumberbaru Time

Want to convert Sumberbaru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumberbaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumberbaru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumberbaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumberbaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemberbaroe, Sumberbaru
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 113° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62