|

Current local time in Sumberjati, Indonesia

6:56 :28 AM

06:56 :28

Monday, February 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sumberjati Time

Want to convert Sumberjati time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumberjati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumberjati WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumberjati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumberjati Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soemberdjati, Sumberdjati, Sumberjati
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 113° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62