|

Current local time in Tanggul, Indonesia

4:28 :27 AM

04:28 :27

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tanggul Time

Want to convert Tanggul time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanggul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanggul WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanggul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanggul Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tanggoel, Tanggul
Population
3
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' S Latitude / 113° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62