|

Current local time in Halshaw, Iraq

5:11 :35 AM

05:11 :35

Friday, 20 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Halshaw Time

Want to convert Halshaw time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halshaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halshaw +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halshaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halshaw Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Alshu, Alshū, Halshaw, Halsho, Halsho Upper, Helsho, Hełsho, alshw, hlshw, الشو, هلشو, ھەڵشۆ
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 45° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964