|

Current local time in Seyid Sadiq, Iraq

3:20 :53 PM

15:20 :53

Monday, 29 November 2021 (+03)

Convert Seyid Sadiq Time

Want to convert Seyid Sadiq time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seyid Sadiq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seyid Sadiq +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seyid Sadiq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seyid Sadiq Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Said Sadiq, Saiyid Sadiq, Sayyid Sadiq, Sayyid Şādiq, Seyid Sadiq, Seyid Ṣadiq, Seyyed Sadeq, Seyyed Şādeq, syd sadq, سيد صادق, سیّد صادق, سەيد سادق, سەيد صادق
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 45° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964