|

Current local time in Matan, Israel

8:30 :39 AM

08:30 :39

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Matan Time

Want to convert Matan time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matan IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Matan Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Matan, mtn, מתן
Population
3,600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972