|

Current local time in Agano, Japan

12:59 :31 AM

00:59 :31

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (JST)

Convert Agano Time

Want to convert Agano time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agano JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Agano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Agano, a he ye, 阿賀野
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 46' N Latitude / 139° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81