|

Current local time in Arida, Japan

1:18 :07 AM

01:18 :07

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Arida Time

Want to convert Arida time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arida JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Arida Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
you tian, 有田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81