|

Current local time in Daisen, Japan

10:53 :30 PM

22:53 :30

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Daisen Time

Want to convert Daisen time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daisen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daisen JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daisen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Daisen Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Daisen, Daisen-chhi, Daisen-chhī, Dajsen, Dajsen Japonija, da xian, da xian shi, daisen si, daysn akyta, daysyn, daysyn akyta, Даисен, Дайсен, Дайсен Япония, Дайсен қаласы, دائسین، اکیتا, دايسين, دایسن، آکیتا, 大仙, 大仙市, 다이센 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 140° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81