|

Current local time in Iki, Japan

9:32 :30 PM

21:32 :30

Monday, 17 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Iki Time

Want to convert Iki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
yi qi, 壱岐
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 129° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81