|

Current local time in Kikugawa, Japan

2:12 :10 PM

14:12 :10

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kikugawa Time

Want to convert Kikugawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kikugawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kikugawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kikugawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikugawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikugawa, ju chuan, 菊川
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 138° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81