|

Current local time in Hamamatsu, Japan

9:51 :46 PM

21:51 :46

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Hamamatsu Time

Want to convert Hamamatsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamamatsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamamatsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hamamatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamamatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hamamacu, Hamamatsu, Hamamatsu City, Hamamatsu-shi, Hamamatu, Hamamatu-chhi, Hamamatu-chhī, Khamamacu, bang song, bang song shi, bin song shi, ha ma masu, hamamasseu si, hamamatsw, hamamatsw shyzwywka, Хамамацу, Хамамацү, Ҳамаматсу, هاماماتسو, هاماماتسو، شیزوئوکا, ฮะมะมะสึ, 浜松, 浜松市, 滨松市, 하마마쓰 시
Population
605098
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 137° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81