|

Current local time in Maniwa, Japan

3:15 :39 PM

15:15 :39

Monday, 12 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Maniwa Time

Want to convert Maniwa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maniwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maniwa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maniwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maniwa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zhen ting, 真庭
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 133° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81