|

Current local time in Minamiboso, Japan

6:02 :12 AM

06:02 :12

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Minamiboso Time

Want to convert Minamiboso time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamiboso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamiboso JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamiboso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamiboso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
nan fang zong, 南房総
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81