|

Current local time in Natori-shi, Japan

3:54 :37 AM

03:54 :37

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Natori-shi Time

Want to convert Natori-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Natori-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Natori-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Natori-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Natori-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Natori, Natori-shi, ming qu, 名取
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81