|

Current local time in Takasago, Japan

5:13 :37 PM

17:13 :37

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Takasago Time

Want to convert Takasago time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takasago time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takasago JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takasago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takasago Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
gao sha, 高砂
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 134° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81