|

Current local time in Ak-Say, Kyrgyzstan

7:43 :46 AM

07:43 :46

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (KT)

Convert Ak-Say Time

Want to convert Ak-Say time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ak-Say time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ak-Say KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ak-Say Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ak-Say Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Sai, Ak-Saj, Ak-Say, Aksaj, Aksay, Ак-Сай, Аксай
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 70° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996