|

Current local time in Samarkandyk, Kyrgyzstan

6:47 :00 PM

18:47 :00

Monday, 27 June 2022 (KT)

Convert Samarkandyk Time

Want to convert Samarkandyk time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samarkandyk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samarkandyk KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samarkandyk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samarkandyk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Samarkandyk, Самаркандык
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 70° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996