|

Current local time in Beit ed Dine, Lebanon

1:35 :24 PM

13:35 :24

Friday, 21 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Beit ed Dine Time

Want to convert Beit ed Dine time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beit ed Dine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beit ed Dine EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beit ed Dine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit ed Dine Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Bayt ad Din, Bayt ad Dīn, Beit ed Din, Beit ed Dine, Beit ed Dīn, Beit ed-Deen, Beteddin, Beït ed Dîne, byt aldyn, بيت الدين
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 41' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961