|

Current local time in Bhamdoun, Lebanon

10:32 :34 PM

22:32 :34

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bhamdoun Time

Want to convert Bhamdoun time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhamdoun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhamdoun EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhamdoun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhamdoun Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Bhamdourn, Bhamdun, Bihamdun, Biḩamdūn, Bḩamdūn
Population
1500
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 35° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961