|

Current local time in Tajura', Libya

8:02 :34 AM

08:02 :34

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Tajura' Time

Want to convert Tajura' time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tajura' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tajura' EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tajura' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tajura' Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Tagiura, Tajura', Tajurah, Tājūrāh, Tājūrā’
Population
100,000
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 52' N Latitude / 13° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218