|

Current local time in Sambong, North Korea

10:41 :12 PM

22:41 :12

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (KST)

Convert Sambong Time

Want to convert Sambong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sambong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sambong, sambong, 삼봉
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 129° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850