|

Current local time in Ungsang nodongjagu, North Korea

9:01 :06 PM

21:01 :06

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Ungsang nodongjagu Time

Want to convert Ungsang nodongjagu time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ungsang nodongjagu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ungsang nodongjagu KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ungsang nodongjagu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Ungsang nodongjagu Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Ungsang-dong, Ungsang-ni, Ungsang-nodongjagu, ungsanglodongjagu, 웅상로동자구
Population
8410
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 130° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850