|

Current local time in An Nabi Ilyas, Palestinian Territory

10:15 :29 PM

22:15 :29

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (EEST)

Convert An Nabi Ilyas Time

Want to convert An Nabi Ilyas time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare An Nabi Ilyas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert An Nabi Ilyas EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

An Nabi Ilyas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Nabi Ilyas Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
An Nabi Ilyas, An Nabī Ilyās, En Nabi Elyas, En Nabi Ilyas, En Nabī Elyās, En Nabī Ilyās, alnby alyas, النبي إلياس
Population
1157
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970