|

Current local time in Qarne Shomeron, Palestinian Territory

11:50 :57 PM

23:50 :57

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Qarne Shomeron Time

Want to convert Qarne Shomeron time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qarne Shomeron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qarne Shomeron EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qarne Shomeron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarne Shomeron Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ginnot Shomeron, Karnei Shomron, Qarne Shomeron, gynwt swmrwn, qareney swomerwon, גינות שומרון, קַרְנֵי שׁוֹמְרוֹן
Population
7,713
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970