|

Current local time in Balingcanaway, Philippines

5:58 :34 AM

05:58 :34

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Balingcanaway Time

Want to convert Balingcanaway time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balingcanaway time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balingcanaway PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balingcanaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balingcanaway Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Balinganauay, Balingcanauay, Balingcanaway, Belingcanway
Population
5,870
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63