|

Current local time in Malangabang, Philippines

4:18 :13 PM

16:18 :13

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (PST)

Convert Malangabang Time

Want to convert Malangabang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malangabang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malangabang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malangabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Malangabang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Malangaban, Malangabang, Malangbany
Population
2421
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 123° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63