|

Current local time in Maquiling, Philippines

6:13 :28 PM

18:13 :28

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Maquiling Time

Want to convert Maquiling time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maquiling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maquiling PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maquiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maquiling Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Maguiling, Makiling, Maquiling
Population
4,441
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 123° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63