|

Current local time in Santa Monica, Philippines

6:54 :23 PM

18:54 :23

Monday, September 16, 2019 (PST)

Convert Santa Monica Time

Want to convert Santa Monica time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Monica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Monica PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Monica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Monica Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Monica, Santa Monica
Population
5475
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 21' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63