|

Current local time in Kokrek, Russia

6:00 :43 PM

18:00 :43

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kokrek Time

Want to convert Kokrek time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kokrek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kokrek MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kokrek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kokrek Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kokrek, Кокрек
Population
4181
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' N Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7