|

Current local time in Kostek, Russia

2:06 :36 AM

02:06 :36

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kostek Time

Want to convert Kostek time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostek MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kostek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kostek Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Keslek, Kestek, Kostek, Костек
Population
4137
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 20' N Latitude / 46° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7