|

Current local time in Novogornyy, Russia

4:57 :39 AM

04:57 :39

Monday, February 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Novogornyy Time

Want to convert Novogornyy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novogornyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novogornyy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novogornyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Novogornyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novogornyj, Novogornyy, Новогорный
Population
8132
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 60° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7