|

Current local time in Uryv-Pokrovka, Russia

12:47 :22 AM

00:47 :22

Friday, 27 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Uryv-Pokrovka Time

Want to convert Uryv-Pokrovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uryv-Pokrovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uryv-Pokrovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uryv-Pokrovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uryv-Pokrovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uryv, Uryv-Pokovka, Uryv-Pokrovka, Uryvo-Pokrovskoye, Урыв, Урыв-Покровка
Population
5,074
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 39° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7